REPUBLICAN CENTER FOR HEALTH DEVELOPMENT

Personal data processing and protection policy

Personal information about you includes: your name, email address, telephone number. All personal information about you is used only for its intended purpose. By using the Site and submitting an application, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. The provision of personal data on our Site is voluntary. By submitting them, you consent to the use of the information for the stated purpose. However, not providing certain information may create obstacles to the provision of the service you would like to receive.

Subjects of personal data processed by the Company

Personal data - information related to a specific or determined on their basis the subject of personal data, recorded on electronic, paper and (or) other material media.

The company collects, processes and stores personal data of Clients (potential Clients, Counterparties). The client agrees to the collection, processing of personal data in the form of an electronic document or through a personal data security service or in another way using elements of protective actions that do not contradict the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Purposes of processing personal data

  • - conclusion, execution and termination of civil contracts and transactions with individuals, legal entities, individual entrepreneurs and other persons;
  • - fulfillment of the contractual obligations of the Enterprise; fulfillment of the obligations of the Company to the Client, feedback with the Client (another subject of personal data), including sending notifications, requests, information messages in order to provide services, as well as for sending emails and other forms of sending / receiving information by phone or email address The Client, as well as for the purpose of processing requests and applications from Clients.

The company, having gained access to personal data of limited access, ensures their confidentiality by complying with the requirements not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the Client or other legal basis.

Persons who have become aware of personal data of limited access in connection with professional, business needs, as well as labor relations, ensure their confidentiality.

Terms of processing personal data

When determining the storage periods for personal data of personal data subjects (Clients, Counterparties,), the Company is guided by the requirements of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan "On personal data and their protection" dated May 21, 2013 № 94-V and internal acts.

The termination of the processing of personal data of the Clients of the Company is carried out upon reaching the goal of collecting and processing personal data or the period specified in the consent to the processing of personal data.

The processing of personal data of other subjects of personal data is terminated upon achievement of the purpose of processing personal data or the period specified in the consent to the collection and processing of personal data.

Прекращение обработки и хранения, персональных данных субъектов персональных данных также производится по отзыву субъекта персональных данных согласия на обработку персональных данных в соответствии с пп.5) п.1 ст.24 Закона.

 

Принципы и условия сбора, обработки и хранения персональных данных

Обработка персональных данных Предприятием осуществляется на основе принципов:

  • — соблюдения конституционных прав и свобод человека и гражданина;
  • — законности;
  • — конфиденциальности персональных данных ограниченного доступа;
  • — равенства прав субъектов, собственников и операторов;
  • — обеспечения безопасности личности, общества и государства.

 

Заключительные положения

Настоящая Политика подлежит изменению, дополнению в случае изменения законодательства Республики Казахстан в сфере сбора, обработки, хранения и защиты персональных данных. Контроль исполнения требований настоящей Политики осуществляется лицом, ответственным за организацию обработки персональных данных в Компании. Ответственность должностных лиц Компании, имеющих доступ к персональным данным, за невыполнение требований норм, регулирующих обработку и защиту персональных данных, определяется в соответствии с законодательством Республики Казахстан.

Center for development of education and science

Choose the required service and training method according to the price list

Infrastructure and investment center

Center for rational use of medicines

Management and Human Resources Center

Center for Economics and AHT